Arek Herszlikowicz

Herszlikowicz was born in Sieradz in Poland in 1928. Hisparents were Shmuel, who made boots for army officers, and Bluma. He had three sisters, Mania, Itka and Dvora (who died before the war) and a brother, Tovia.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Herszlikowicz, Arek

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Arek Hersch

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Lodz Province, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Liverpool

Singleton Road

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Lodz, Poland