Adolf Fixler

Fixler was born in Nagylucska in Hungary in 1928, now known as Velyki Luchky. His parents were Elias, a teacher, and Chaja. He grew up in a rural area. He had older sisters Hanna, Feige and Sara and an older brother Israel. He had two younger siblings Rifka and Issac. 

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Fixler, Adolf

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Alan Fixler

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Polton House

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Budapest Area, Hungary

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)

Mauthausen