Abraham Herman

Herman was born on 16 February 1931 in Munkacs in the Carpathian Mountains. At the time Mukachevo was part of eastern Czechoslovakia. Today it is part of Ukraine.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Herman, Abraham

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Abe Herman

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)

HOSTELS:

Bunce Court