Jehoszua Cygelfarb

Cygelfarb was born in the Polish industrial city of Lodz in 1926. Segal’s parents were Avrom Kalman, a self-employed painter and decorator and Pessa.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Cygelfarb , Jehoszua

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Joshua Segal
Josh Segal

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Lodz, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Alton

Windermere

Bedford

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Piotrkow-Trybunalski, Poland